Wednesday, June 12, 2024
HomeWorldOscars 2024: Full winners list

Oscars 2024: Full winners list


Oscars 2024: Full winners list
Oscars 2024: Complete winners listing

The 96th annual Academy Awards have been unveiled on the Dolby Theatre at Ovation Hollywood in Los Angeles on Sunday.

Oppenheimer ended up important the wins with seven awards then it led the 2024 Oscar nominations, with the movie nabbing a complete of 13 noms, adopted by way of Destitute Issues with 11, Killers of the Flower Moon with 10 and Barbie with 8.

Cillian Murphy scored his first Oscar and Emma Stone nabbed the most efficient actress award seven years then she gained for L. a. L. a. Land.

Listed below are the 2024 Academy Awards winners:

Very best Image

  • American Myth
  • Anatomy of a Fall
  • Barbie
  • The Holdovers
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer (WINNER)
  • Life Lives
  • Destitute Issues
  • The Zone of Pastime

Very best Directing

  • Justine Triet (Anatomy of a Fall)
  • Martin Scorsese (Killers of the Flower Moon)
  • Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer) (WINNER)
  • Yorgos Lanthimos (Destitute Issues)
  • Jonathan Glazer (The Zone of Pastime)

Very best Actor in a Chief Position

  • Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
  • Colman Domingo (Rustin)
  • Paul Giamatti (The Holdovers)
  • Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer) (WINNER)
  • Jeffrey Wright (American Myth)

Very best Actress in a Chief Position

  • Annette Bening (Nyad)
  • Lily Gladstone (Killers of the Flower Moon)
  • Sandra Hüller (Anatomy of a Fall)
  • Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
  • Emma Stone (Destitute Issues) (WINNER)

Very best Actor in a Supporting Position

  • Sterling Ok. Brown (American Myth)
  • Robert De Niro (Killers of the Flower Moon)
  • Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer) (WINNER)
  • Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
  • Mark Ruffalo (Destitute Issues)

Very best Actress in a Supporting Position

  • Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
  • Danielle Brooks (The Colour Red)
  • The usa Ferrera (Barbie)
  • Jodie Foster (Nyad)
  • Da’Vine Pleasure Randolph (The Holdovers) (WINNER)

Very best Writing (Tailored Screenplay)

  • American Myth (Written for the display screen by way of Twine Jefferson) (WINNER)
  • Barbie (Written by way of Greta Gerwig & Noah Baumbach)
  • Oppenheimer (Written for the display screen by way of Christopher Nolan)
  • Destitute Issues (Screenplay by way of Tony McNamara)
  • The Zone of Pastime (Written by way of Jonathan Glazer)

Very best Writing (Actual Screenplay)

  • Anatomy of a Fall (Screenplay by way of Justine Triet and Arthur Harari) (WINNER)
  • The Holdovers (Written by way of David Hemingson)
  • Maestro (Written by way of Bradley Cooper & Josh Singer)
  • Would possibly December (Screenplay by way of Samy Burch; Tale by way of Samy Burch & Alex Mechanik)
  • Life Lives (Written by way of Celine Tune)

Very best Animated Constituent

  • The Boy and the Heron (Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki) (WINNER)
  • Elemental (Peter Sohn and Denise Ream)
  • Nimona (Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan and Julie Zackary)
  • Robotic Goals (Pablo Berger, Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé and Sandra Tapia Díaz)
  • Spider-Guy: Around the Spider-Verse (Kemp Powers, Justin Ok. Thompson, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller and Amy Pascal)

Very best Documentary Constituent Movie

  • Bobi Wine: The Community’s President (Moses Bwayo, Christopher Well-dressed and John Battsek)
  • The Everlasting Reminiscence (Maite Alberdi)
  • 4 Daughters (Kaouther Ben Hania and Nadim Cheikhrouha)
  • To Execute a Tiger (Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe and David Oppenheim)
  • 20 Days in Mariupol (Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner and Raney Aronson-Rath) (WINNER)

Very best Global Constituent Movie

  • Io Capitano (Italy)
  • Best possible Days (Japan)
  • Public of the Snow (Spain)
  • The Tutor’s Front room (Germany)
  • The Zone of Pastime (United Kingdom) (WINNER)

Very best Animated Decrease Movie

  • Letter to a Pig (Tal Kantor and Amit R. Gicelter)
  • 90-5 Senses (Jerusha Hess and Jared Hess)
  • Our Uniform (Yegane Moghaddam)
  • Pachyderme (Stéphanie Clément and Marc Rius)
  • Battle Is Over! Impressed by way of the Tune of John & Yoko (Dave Mullins and Brad Booker) (WINNER)

Very best Reside-Motion Decrease Movie

  • The Upcoming (Misan Harriman and Nicky Bentham)
  • Invincible (Vincent René-Lortie and Samuel Caron)
  • Knight of Fortune (Lasse Lyskjaer Noer and Christian Norlyk)
  • Pink, White and Blue (Nazrin Choudhury and Sara McFarlane)
  • The Superb Tale of Henry Sugar (Wes Anderson and Steven Rales) (WINNER)

Very best Documentary Decrease Movie

  • The ABCs of Keep Banning (Sheila Nevins and Trish Adlesic)
  • The Barber of Slight Rock (John Hoffman and Christine Turner)
  • Island in Between (S. Leo Chiang and Jean Tsien)
  • The Latter Restore Store (Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers) (WINNER)
  • Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó (Sean Wang and Sam Davis)

Very best Cinematography

  • El Conde (Edward Lachman)
  • Killers of the Flower Moon (Rodrigo Prieto)
  • Maestro (Matthew Libatique)
  • Oppenheimer (Hoyte van Hoytema) (WINNER)
  • Destitute Issues (Robbie Ryan)

Very best Gown Design

  • Barbie (Jacqueline Durran)
  • Killers of the Flower Moon (Jacqueline West)
  • Napoleon (Janty Yates and Dave Crossman)
  • Oppenheimer (Ellen Mirojnick)
  • Destitute Issues (Holly Waddington) (WINNER)

Very best Make-up and Hairstyling

  • Golda (Karen Hartley Thomas, Suzi Battersby and Ashra Kelly-Blue)
  • Maestro (Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou and Lori McCoy-Bell)
  • Oppenheimer (Luisa Abel)
  • Destitute Issues (Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier and Josh Weston) (WINNER)
  • Public of the Snow (Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí and Montse Ribé)

Very best Actual Tune

  • The Hearth Inside of from Flamin’ Sizzling (Tune and Lyric by way of Diane Warren)
  • I’m Simply Ken from Barbie (Tune and Lyric by way of Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt)
  • It By no means Went Away from American Symphony (Tune and Lyric by way of Jon Batiste and Dan Wilson)
  • Wahzhazhe (A Tune for My Community) from Killers of the Flower Moon (Tune and Lyric by way of Scott George)
  • What Was once I Made For? from Barbie (Tune and Lyric by way of Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell) (WINNER)

Very best Actual Rating

  • American Myth (Laura Karpman)
  • Indiana Jones and the Dial of Future (John Williams)
  • Killers of the Flower Moon (Robbie Robertson)
  • Oppenheimer (Ludwig Göransson) (WINNER)
  • Destitute Issues (Jerskin Fendrix)

Very best Manufacturing Design

  • Barbie (Manufacturing Design: Sarah Greenwood; Eager Ornament: Katie Spencer)
  • Killers of the Flower Moon (Manufacturing Design: Jack Fisk; Eager Ornament: Adam Willis)
  • Napoleon (Manufacturing Design: Arthur Max; Eager Ornament: Elli Griff)
  • Oppenheimer (Manufacturing Design: Ruth De Jong; Eager Ornament: Claire Kaufman)
  • Destitute Issues (Manufacturing Design: James Value and Shona Heath; Eager Ornament: Zsuzsa Mihalek) (WINNER)

Very best Movie Enhancing

  • Anatomy of a Fall (Laurent Sénéchal)
  • The Holdovers (Kevin Tent)
  • Killers of the Flower Moon (Thelma Schoonmaker)
  • Oppenheimer (Jennifer Lame) (WINNER)
  • Destitute Issues (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)

Very best Pitch

  • The Author (Ian Voigt, Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic)
  • Maestro (Steven A. Morrow, Richard King, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic)
  • Venture: Unimaginable — Useless Reckoning Section One (Chris Munro, James H. Mather, Chris Burdon and Mark Taylor)
  • Oppenheimer (Willie Burton, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo and Kevin O’Connell)
  • The Zone of Pastime (Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn) (WINNER)

Very best Ocular Results

  • The Author (Jay Cooper, Ian Comley, Andrew Roberts and Neil Corbould)
  • Godzilla: Minus One (Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi and Tatsuji Nojima) (WINNER)
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Man Williams and Theo Bialek)
  • Venture: Unimaginable — Useless Reckoning, Section One (Alex Wuttke, Simone Coco, Jeff Sutherland and Neil Corbould)
  • Napoleon (Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet, Simone Coco and Neil Corbould)



Source link

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments